in

List of leaders who presented their views before BBI taskforce

PUBLIC FORUMS PARTICIPANTS
HONAROUBLE MEMBERS
COUNTY NO. COUNTY IN ATTENDANCE

Loading...

001 MOMBASA • H.E Governor Ali Hassan Joho
• Hon. Suleiman Shakombo
• Haki Africa
002 KWALE • Senator Juma Boy
• Women rep Zuleikha Hassan
003 KILIFI • H.E Governor Amason Jeffah Kingi
• Hon. Scolastica Oduor Nominated MCA Malindi
• Hon. Sabina Tumaini – Nominated MCA
• Hon. Saumu Sidi
• Hon. Mary Anzaze Maneno
• Hon. Elizabeth Buche – Nominated MCA
• Hon Bishop Benson Chengo – MCA Ganze Ward
• Hon. Omambere Christopher – MCA Bamba Ward
• Hon. Renson Kambi – MCA Marafa Ward
• Hon Felister Meso _ Nominated MCA
• Hon Margret Namacharo – Nominated MCA
• Hon John Mwamtusi– MCA Kibarani Ward
• Ngumbao Marandu PWD rep Magarini
• Hon Kadhua Jimmy Kahindi – Speaker Kilifi County Assembly
• Hon Valentine Matsaki Mamanga – Minority Leader Kilifi
• Hon Nixon C Mramba – MCA Kakuyuni Ward
• Hon. Gilbert Peru – MCA Sokoni Ward
• Hon Alphose Mwayaa – Kayafungo Ward
• Hon Samuel Ndago Gambo – MCA Shimo la Tewa Ward
• Hon David Kadenge Dadu – MCA Malindi Ward

004 TANA RIVER • H.E Governor Godhana Dhado
• Salim Batuy-Deputy Governor
• Hon. Rehema Hassan – Woman Representative
• Senator Golich Juma Wario
• Hon. Said Hiribae MP, Galole
• Dr. Nuh Nasir Abdi
• Mohammud Wario

005 LAMU • Hon. Abdul Hakim -Deputy Governor
• Hon. Ruweida Mohamed Obo
• Hon Shariff Athman Ali – MP Lamu East
006 TAITA – TAVETA • Senator Jones Mwaruma
• Hon. Danson Mwashako – Mp Wundanyi
• Hon. Jones Mlolwa – MP Voi
• Flumence Mshila – Former MCA- Mwatate
• Bunge la Wananchi – Voi
• Former Governor John Mruttu
• Hon. Thomas Ludindi – Former MP Wundanyi
007 GARISSA • H.E. Ali Bunow Korane
• Hon. Sophia Abdi Noor -MP Ijara Constituency)
• Hon. Dr. Mohamed Dahir -MP Daadab Constituency
• Hon. Abdi Hassan MCA
• Mr. Adan Hassan (PWD) – Chairman PWD Garrissa
• Community Policing Ijara Sub County.
• Mr. Abubakar Mohammed Adan- Humanitarian Youth Activist and national Youth Leader
• Ms. Mariam Hassan – Woman for Peace
• Mr. Ali Omar Mohamed – Peace Chairman Garrissa
• Ms. Habiba Ali Noor – Vice Chair Maendeleo ya Wanawake
• Ms. Fatuma Ahmed – Human Rights Activist
008 WAJIR • H.E. Governor Mohamed Adbdi Mohamud
• Senator Abdulahi Ali
• Women Rep- Hon. Fatuma Gedi
• Hon. Omar Ahmed – MP
• Hon. Eng. Bashane – MP
• Hon. Ahmed Abdi Sallan
• Majority Leader – Hon. Mahmoud
009 MANDERA • H.E. Ali Ibrahim Roba -Governor Mandera County
• Deputy Governor – Mohamed Arai
Senator Mohamed Maalim Mahamud
• Hon Mohamed Adan Khalif – Mandera County Assembly Speaker
• Kassim Lagan Afsiye -Chairman peace Lafi Council of Elders
• Aden Hussein – Former Councilor Lafi Ward
010 MARSABIT

011 ISIOLO • Senator Fatuma Dullow
• Senator Abushiro Halake
• Mr. Mohamed Dubi – former Speaker Isiolo County Assembly
• Mr. Hassan Wako Wario Former MP for Isiolo
• Mr. Adan Jirma: Chairman wa Mwangaza Legal Plot Owners Self Group
• Isiolo Rights Watch
• Isiolo Youth for Peace and Network #G40
• Somali Council of Elders
012 MERU • H.E Governor Kiraitu Muringi
• Deputy Governor Titus Ntuchiu
• Mr. Phares Rutere – Chairman Kenya National Council of Elders

013 THARAKA-NITHI
• Hon. Dennis Mutwiri – MCA Muge Ward
• Ms. Fatuma Murungi -former Mayor of Chuka
• Hon Samuel Ragwa (former Governor Tharaka Nithi
014 EMBU
• H.E Martin Wambora
• Hon. Joseph Nyaga
• Bishop Njeru Nyaga- National Independent Church of Africa (NICA).
• Hon. Mercy Karemi Mbaya – former MCA
• Ms. Josephine Wambura – Educationist/Councilor
• Mr. Peter Njiru Gathambara – Chairperson PWD Embu
• Hon. Shunem former MCA
• Mr. Joe Githaka Maringa – Former Councilor Mavuria Ward
• Archbishop John Maru
• Maratisio Ireri Kawe
015 KITUI • H.E Governor Charity Ngilu
• Sauti ya Walemavu Kitui county
• Mbitini Opinion Leaders.
• Kamba Clans Governing Council of elders
016 MACHAKOS
• Deputy Governor Bernard Kiala

017 MAKUENI
• Senator Mutula Kilonzo
• Hon Andrew Kimilu Nyoki- Former MCA
• Gideon Mwango

018
NYANDARUA • H.E Governor Francis Kimemia
• Hon. Jeremia Kioni – MP Ndaragwa
• Speaker Hon James Wahome Ndegwa, MBS
• Hon Kenn Mukira Mahianyu – MCA Karau Ward
• Hon. Milka Wanjiru Ndirangu-Nominated MCA
019 NYERI • Deputy Governor Hon Caroline Karugu
• Hon. Ngunjiri Wambugu
• Hon. Kanini Kega -MP for Kieni
• Hon. Kiruga Thuku –MCA Chinga
• Hon Njoroge Githaiga-Former MCA
• Mr. Peter Mutahi
• Mr. Albert Mwai
020 KIRINYAGA
• H.E Peter Ndambiri – Deputy Governor
• Hon Muraguri John Munene – MCA Kiina Ward
• Hon Caroline Muriithi – Nominated MCA
• Hon. Anne Wachera Kariuki – Nominated MCA
• Hon Daisy Grace Nyaguthie – MCA nominated
• Hon Wakaria Nyawera Scholastica -MCA Nominated
• Hon. Anthony Kinywa – MCA Karumandi Ward
• Hon David Mathenge- MCA Baragwi Ward
• Hon. James Kamau -Majority Leader
• Hon Dr. Njogu Barua – Former MP Gichugu
• Mr. Peter Kaboi
• Mr. John Mararo Gachoki
021

MURANGA • H.E Mwangi wa Iria – Governor
• Women Rep Sabina Chege
• Senator Irungu Kang’ata
• Hon. Eng Nduati – MP Katanga
• Hon Muturi Kigano – MP Kagema
• James Karanja – MCA Kabera Ward
• Hon Mercy Njeri- Nominated MCA gender
• Former Senator – Hon Kembi Gitura
• Hon Gakure Monyo – Former Deputy Governor
• Hon Jimmy Kagone – former MCA
• Cyrus Mwaura -former councilor – Kandara
• Agents of Change
• Gikuyu Council of Elders Muranga
• Mr. Silvanus G. Wamugu
• Fr. D. Getonga
• Rev. Richard Kimani
• Rev. Timothy Gichera – Diocese of Mt. Kenya
022 KIAMBU • H.E Hon James Nyoro- Deputy Governor
• Hon Paul Koinange- MP Kiambaa
• Hon. Moses Kuria- MP Gatundu South
• Hon Mumbi Ngaru – Former EAC MP
• The National Torch Of Peace
• Kasarini Estate Corporation
• Mau Mau Veterans Association
• Kandara Residence Association
• The National Torch Of Peace Culture Initiative
• Voice Of Community Based Organization
• National Youth Council
• Kist Students Association
• Mr. Eric Ragalo
• Mr. Isaac N. Wannene Gachuria
• Mr. Aloysius Njoroge Irubu

023 TURKANA
024 WEST POKOT
• H.E Governor John Lonyangapuo
• Sengwer Community
• Rev Dr. Stephen Kewasis Nyorsok
• West Pokot County Dialogue Conference
• Podosia Ruto Richard – National Youth Bunge
• Hon Josiah Arakwa – MCA

025 SAMBURU
• H.E Governor Moses Kasaine
• Hon Naisula Lesuuda
• Fred Kiragu- MCA Maralal Ward.
• Hon. Lentukunye Christopher, MCA Wamba North – Majority Leader
• Roselyn Lekrinpoto, MCA nominated
• Antonira Lobura: Nominated MCA
• Hon Lesiva Shadrack, Suguta Mar Mar Ward.
• Hon Lemose Jonathan Deputy Speaker Samburu County
• Julius Leshomo MCA wa Lomire Ward.
• Lucas Lekwale: MCA Wamba East ward
026 TRANS NZOIA
• H.E Governor Patrick Khaemba
• Senator Henry Tiole Diema
• Hon Chris Wamalwa
• Hon. Ferdinand Wanyonyi -MP Kwanza
• Hon. Kisiero Patrick -Majority Leader
• Hon. Joseph Trikoi – Nominated MCA
• Teso Council of Elders
• Mr. Christopher Masika
• Trans Elgon Professional Group
• Kwanza Constituency IDPs
• The Elgon Masaai Someek Council of Elders
• Ms. Lucy Masheti – PWD Chairperson
• Pastor Ferdinand Wanyisya
027 UASIN GISHU

028 ELGEYO-MARAKWET • H.E Governor Alex Tolgos
• H.E Wisely Rotich – Deputy Governor
• Hon. Kipketer Kiprono David – MCA Senger Ward
• Hon. Cheboi Tich Wilson – Cheranganyi Ward
• Hon. John Marimoi – Former MP Marakwet East
029 NANDI • H.E Governor Stephen Arap Sang
• Deputy Governor Dr. Yulita Chebotip
• Hon Rono Magdalene Cheptoo – MCA Koyo Ndurio
• Hon Samuel Kipkirui Chepkwony- MCA Tindiret
• Zipporah Cherotich Sawe – Chairlady Maendeleo Ya wanawake Nandi
• Felix Kirwa – Former councilor
• Reverend Japheth Biwott,- Principal of Kapsabet Bible College
030 BARINGO • H.E Governor Stanley Kiptis
• Hon. Kamket Kassait William -MP Tiaty
• Hon David Kiplagat Kerich – Speaker
• Hon John Tarus
• Turgen Council of Elders
• Endorois Welfare Council
• Sirwa Residents Association
031 LAIKIPIA • Deputy Governor John Mwaura
• Hon Cathrine Waruguru – Women Rep.

032 NAKURU

• Deputy Governor Dr. Eric Korir
• Hon Francis Kuria
• Hon Koigi Wawamwere
• Dep. Minority Leader Abdukahi Adan
• Hon Peter Mbai
• Hon Alice Kering
• Hon Andrew Komen
• Cannon David Kinyanjui
• Sert Kobor Squatters
• Community Policing Network
• Mr. Daniel Kipkemoi
• National IDPs Network Kenya
• Hope Creator Foundation

033 NAROK

• Senator Ledama Ole Kina
• Hon Moitalel Ole Kentu – Narok North MP
• Governor rep. CEC lands Narok –
• Speaker Hon Lankas ole Nkoidila
• Hon Lydia Ntimama – Former Councilor
• Ramadhan Safari -Youth SUPKEM Chair – Narok North
034 KAJIADO • Deputy Governor Martin Moshisho
• Hon Peris Pesi Tobiko -MP, Kajiado East
• Hon. Johnson Osoi – Speaker Kajiado County Assembly
• Ole Seki -Peace Ambassador and Former Chief
035 KERICHO • Deputy Governor Susan Kikwai
• Kericho Stakeholders Network
• Kericho Youth Agenda Group
• Kericho County Dialogue Group
• Myoot Kipsigis Council of Elders
• Kokwetab Gatab Myoot
• Mr. Joel K. Kimetto
036 BOMET

037 KAKAMEGA • H.E Governor Oparanya
• Yahya Hussein – Former Mayor
• Hon Edward Masinde – MCA Bunyala West Ward
• Hon Geofreffy Ommatera – MCA Kisa Central Ward
• Hon Joel Ongoro – Majority Leader
• Hon Absalom Lumbasi Andati – MCA Ingotse Watiha Ward
• Hon Ann Katak – MCA Nominated
• Hon Ann Mulwale – MCA Nominated
• Hon Ann Nambiro – MCA Nominated
• Hon Antony Wabuge – MCA Sinoko Ward
• Hon Auxillia Shiranda Nyamwoma
– MCA Nominated
• Hon Beatrice Shisia Shikhule – Nominated MCA
• Hon Bernard Omboko – MCA Kisa East Ward
• Hon Benson Mulinya – MCA Idaho East Ward
• Hon Benson Reuben Waniofu – MCA Bunyala Central Ward
• Hon Bonface Osanga – MCA Khalaba Ward
• Hon Bonface Akosi – MCA Shinoy Ward
• Hon Brian Mafwanga – MCA Likuyani Ward
• Hon Charles Ibenzi – MCA Idhako Ward
• Hon Charles Nadwa – MCA Marama North Ward
• Hon Charles Odanga – MCA Mumias Central Ward
• Hon Chovolo Imbosa Mbogwa – MCA Nominated
• Hon Christine Imbosa Mbogwa – MCA Nominated
• Hon Christine Omusula – MCA Nominated
• Hon Cynthia Malietso – MCA Nominated
• Hon David Ikunza – MCA Shirere Ward
• Hon David Ndakwa – MCA West Kabras
• Hon David Shikala – MCA Mahiakalo ward
• Hon Dickson Ombayo – MCA Nzoia ward
• Hon Dorice Atuo Mutere – Nominated MCA
• Hon Edward Shibembe – MCA Isukha West ward
• Hon Elly Wesechere – MCA Lusheya Lubimu Ward
• Hon Elphas Shilosio – MCA Musanda Ward
• Hon Evalyn Mwanzo – MCA Nominated
• Hon Farouk Machanje – MCA Isukha South ward
• Hon Leylah Muhandale Ichami – MCA Lumakanda Ward
• Hon Geoffrey Ondiro – MCA Marenyo Shianda Ward
• Hon George Mukodo – MCA Namamali Ward
• Hon John Musilwa – MCA Isukha Ward
• Hon Jon Mweyi Ngome – MCA Lwandeti Ward
• Hon Josephat Mwasame – MCA Kongoni Ward
• Hon Kennedy Kilwake Sitanda – MCA Sango ward
• Hon Kevin Mahelo Inzofu – MCA Butali Chegulo Ward
• Hon Lazarus Lucheveleli – MCA East Kabras Ward
• Hon Leonard Soita – MCA Mugai Ward
• Hon Libus Oduor Ouma – MCA Mayoni Ward
• Hon Lucas Radoli – MCA Malaha Isongo Ward
• Hon Lystone Ambundo – MCA Butsoso Central Ward
• Hon Winny Musungu – Nominated MCA
• Hon Andrew Mukoyani Nyangweso – MCA
Butsoso East
• Hon Milton Boaz Omukunda – MCA Marama West Ward
• Hon Musa Makhabila – MCA Lugari ward
• Hon Patric Amboso Lumula – MCA Idakho South
• Hon Paul Ashiachi Wanda – MCA Musanda Ward
• Hon Philip Maina – MCA Marama Central ward
• Hon Potus Njeiman – MCA Etenje Ward
• Hon Rashid Rocky Omwendo – MCA Nucleus Mumias North ward
• Hon Rodgers Nato – MCA Bunyala East Ward
• Hon Roselidah Adambi – Nominated MCA
• Hon Samson Sirengo Tali – MCA South Kabras Ward
• Hon Samuel Ibwaka Limisi – MCA Isukha Ward
• Hon Stephen Mulonga – MCA Mautuma ward
• Hon Swaka Limera – MCA Kisa North ward
• Hon Walter Andati – MCA Butsoso South Ward
• Hon Willis Opuka – MCA Marama South ward
• Hon Harrison Shikuku – MCA Kavonzo Ward
• Hon Godfrey Wambulwa – MCA Cheyaywa Ward
• Hon Gladys Omukongolo – MCA Idakho North Ward
• Hon Godliver Omondi – MCA Kholera Ward
• Hon Helemina L’lanziwa – MCA Isukha North
• Hon Indusa Kenneth – MCA Chekalini Ward
• Hon Jackline Mwaka – MCA Nominated MCA
• Hon Jael Madanji – Nominated MCA
• Hon Jason Lutomia – MCA Chemuche ward
• Hon Joab Mwanto – MCA Shienywe Ward
• Hon Zaid Shabaan Otengo – MCA East Wanga Ward
038 VIHIGA • H.E Governor Wilber Otichilo
• Hon. Godfrey Ososi- Nominated MP
• Hon. Dorcas Kedogo – Former Women Rep – Vihiga
• Maragoli Council of Elders
• Youth Governance Alliance-Vihiga
• Catholic Justice and Peace Commission
• Maendeleo ya Wanawake Chair
• Ms. Dora K Ingolo
039 BUNGOMA • Hon Prof. Charles Ngome – Deputy Governor
• Senator Wetangula Moses
• Hon Francis Chemion –MCA Kaptama ward
• Hon Antony Luseneka MCA Bukembe Ward
• Hon Meshack Simiyu – MCA Mukuyuni
• . Hon. Bifwoli Wakoli- Former MP
• Inter County Exchange Program (Intercep)
• Residents Of Mt Elgon Constituency
• Ambassador. Jack B Tumwa
• Bong’omek Community
• Mt Elgon Ndorobo Indigenous
• Bukusu Council Of Elders
• Rev Francis W Walusaka
• Ford Kenya Party – Bungoma
• Mr. Christopher K. Nyamu
• Mr. Everet Muchuma

040 BUSIA • Deputy Governor Hon Moses Mulomi
• Majority leader Hon Laban Mukwana
• Speaker Hon Bernard Wamalwa
• Hon. Cynthia Mutere- Nominated MCA
• Hon. Laban Mukwana – Majority Leader, Busia County Assembly
• Former Councilor Maurice Imanyala
• Hon. Phillip Masinde – Former MP and Minister
• Hon Gervase BK AKhaabi
• Cross Border Traders
• Council of Imams Busia County
• Busia Parents Association
• Elder’s Council Western Region
• Boda Boda Owners Association
• Inter-Religious Council Busia County
• KNCCI Busia
• Grassroots Poverty Alleviation Program
• PWD Association Busia
• County Government of Busia
041 SIAYA
• H.E Governor Rasanga
• Hon.George Okode (Speaker County Assembly of Siaya
• Chair Peace Committee
• Jackson Joshua Odero- Snr Retired Chief
• Advisor without borders
• Maendeleo ya Wanawake, Siaya county)
• Council of Elders Ugunja
• Mr. Paul Owiti Njiri
042 KISUMU
• H.E Governor Anyang Nyongo
• Dr. Mathews Owilli – Deputy Governor
• Hon Aduma Owuor- MP Nyakach
• Hon Seth Okumu- MCA East Seme
• Hon Rashid Meruka – MCA North Nyakach.
• Leina Muga – MCA Nominated
• Vitalis Otuora, MCA Omberi
• Hon Eric Ogolla, Speaker Kisumu County Assembly
• Prof. Patric Ayieko Olweny-Former MP
• Kisumu FBOs and CSOs
• Kenya National Unity & Transformation Agency
• Kisumu Peace Forum
• Mr. Odungi Randa
• Mr. Paul Ogeno Odera
• Mr. Dickson Ogolla

043

HOMABAY • H.E Hamilton Orata- Deputy Governor
• Senator Otieno Kajwang
• Hon Evan Marieba – Deputy Speaker Homa Bay County
• Mr. Joseph Mboya Nyamuthe
• Luo Council of Elders
• Homa Bay Civil Society Consortium
• Homabay Grassroots Youths and Small
Business Consortium
• Sauti Ya Wamama Mashinani
• Youth Voices
• Kanyikela Residents Association
• Florence Matebe – Former Deputy Mayor
• Hon. Mary Patricia Ouma – Former MCA – Kabondo Kasipul
• Elizabeth Atieno Ogola – Former Councilor -Homabay Town
• Mr. Onyango Kaudo
• HB Civil Society organization Consortium
• Voice from HB County

044 MIGORI • H.E Governor Okoth Obado
• Hon Boaz Okoth – Speaker Migori County Assembly
• Hon. Edward Ouma Ooro – MCA South Sakwa
• Hon. John Pesa – Former MP – Suna East
• Civil Society, Migori County
• Kennedy Ongalo – Speaker Bunge la Wananchi, Migori
• University Students- Rongo
• County Governance Watch – youth
• Kisii University – Migori Campus Students Association
• Rongo University Students Association
045 KISII • H.E Governor James Ongwae
• Hon Joash Maangi – Deputy Governor
• Senator Samson Ongeri
• Hon. Evans Mokoro – Deputy Speaker Kisii County Assembly
• Hon. Davins Okindo – MCA Masige East Ward
• Hon. Kerosi Samwel Ondieki – Speaker Kisii County Assembly
• Hon. Protus Moindi – Majority Leader
• Hon. Ronald Onduso – MCA Getenga Ward
• Hon. Ezekiel Machogu – Nyaribari Masaba
• Abagusii Cultural and development Council
• Mr. Munyaka Muthura Baru
• Mr. Matiko Bongoko
• Mr. George Morara Onduso
• Abagusii Council of Elders
046 NYAMIRA • Hon George Omari Nyaweya
• Hon Benson Kegoro Ogero
• Former Mp West Mugirango
• Hon. Charles Barongo (MCA)
047 NAIROBI • Hon. Oluoch Antony
• Hon Diana Kapeen Former MCA South C

#BBIUnitingKenya

What do you think?

Written by Mighty Diamond

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Loading…

0

Student beaten for opposing mp during election, denied bursary,it was wrong

Rapper Khaligraph Jones humiliates switch TV after mockery post